Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha Make- (A) Microprocessor Based Propulsion and Excitation Control System (Mbcs), Model- Mep-660 (Version- 3 & 3.10) Fitted in 26 Nos Alco Diesel Locom...
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146722759
Notice Ref. No.: ER-DSJ-AMC-MBCS-MCBG-REMM
Tender Value: ₹ 12751107.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 255000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha make- (A) Microprocessor based Propulsion and Excitation control system (MBCS), Model- MEP-660 (Version- 3 & 3.10) fitted in 26 Nos ALCO Diesel Locomotives (B) Control Unit and one time overhauling of Actuator Unit of Micro Controller Based Governor (MCBG), Model- MEG-601 fitted in 26 Nos ALCO Diesel Locomotives and (C) REMMLOT System and Data Centre fitted in 26 Nos of ALCO Diesel Locomotives at Loco Shed, E. Rly., Jamalpur for a period of 02 years with OEM or authorised dealer of OEM on single tender basis.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha CAMC of Microprocessor based Propulsion and Excitation control system (MBCS), Model- MEP-660 (Version- 3 & 3.10) ï¬tted in 26 Nos of ALCO Locomotives. (Total Quantity as per Loco per year = 26 x 2 = 52 Locos in two years). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule (B) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha make Control Unit and one time overhauling of Actuator Unit of Micro Controller Based Governor (MCBG), Model-MEG-601 fitted in 26 Nos ALCO Diesel Locomotives. 2681931.20 Above/ Below/P ar 2 1 52.00 Per Loco 18055.77 938900.04 AT Par 938900.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 12751107.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 16:55
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 255000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections