Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Statcon Make Integrated Power Supply Systems (First Year 114 Nos Major Ips & Second and Third Year 130 Nos Major Ips & 14 Nos Mini Ips Syst...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 03 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137749160
Notice Ref. No.: SCR-BZA-SNT-E29-ST-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 60742142.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 453700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract for maintenance of Statcon make integrated power supply systems (First year 114 Nos Major IPS & Second and Third year 130 Nos Major IPS & 14 Nos mini IPS system) for a period of 3 years in BZA Division.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for maintenance of Statcon make MAJOR integrated power supply systems for a period of Three years (First year 114 X 4 Qtrs X 1 year) + (Second and Third year 130 Nos X 4 Qtrs X 2 years =(456+1040) = 1496-Nos.).Per unit=Per Qtr Per IPS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Comprehensive Annual maintenance service contract for Amaraja make MINI IPS systems of Vijayawada division for 3 Year 5993778.00 Above/ Below/P ar 2 2 168.00 Per Unit 35677.25 5993778.00 AT Par 5993778.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 60742142.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 17:28
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 453700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections