Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance...

The THE TAMILNADU DR. M.G.R. MEDICAL UNIVERSITY (TNMGRMU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Computers (Desktop and Laptop), Servers (Tower and Rack), all Types of Printers, Scanners, Local Area Network (Lan), Wifi Network, Network ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TMGRM_570450_1 | Ref ID: 121111737). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Computers (Desktop and Laptop), Servers (Tower and Rack), all Types of Printers, Scanners, Local Area Network (Lan), Wifi Network, Network ...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121111737

Notice Ref. No.: SII(2)/77454-2/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for maintenance of Computers (Desktop and Laptop), Servers (Tower and RacK), all types of Printers, Scanners, Local Area Network (LAN), Wifi Network, Network Switches, Routers and other computer Peripherals
Category: Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections