Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Laparoscopic High Definition (Hd) 3 Chip Camera System with Cmos Technology, Make - Olympus, (I) Otv-S200 (Pal) Visera Elite Ii Video Syst (S.No. 7244078, ....
Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025
Deadline: 14 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113691709
Notice Ref. No.: H_ST_27_CMC_LHD
Tender Value: ₹ 563116.13
Tender EMD: ₹ 11300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Laparoscopic High Definition (HD) 3 Chip Camera System with CMOS Technology, Make - Olympus, (i) OTV-S200 (PAL) Visera Elite II Video SYST (S.No. 7244078, Item Code - N5426860), (ii) WA53005A Telescope, 10 MM, 30D, HD, QUIC (S.No. 806650, Item Code - WA53005A), (iii) Trolley for Surgical (S.No. 22402-SP-S, Item Code A10000000410), (iv) LMD - 2735 Sony HD Monitor (S.No. 8006946, Item Code - A10000002980) & (v) CH-S200-XZ-EB HD 3CMOS Camera Head (S.No. 7222050, Item Code - N5409160) of OT Department of BRSH for five (05) years including Spares & excluding Consumables.
Basic cost. 1 b 1.00 Set 20599.99 20599.99 AT Par 20599.99 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 563116.13
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MED.OFFICE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2025 14:04
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 11300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections