Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Kyosan Make Electronic Interlocking at 3 Stations (Srx, Hmr, Gry) over Firozpur Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146046538
Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-32-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 14441889.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 288800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of KYOSAN make (Model-K5BMC) installed at Suranussi(SRX), Hamira(HMR), & Goraya(GRY) Station of Firozpur division for three years. It includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all subsystems/modules/parts/components like CPUs, all requisite cards of EI system, interface equipment with ï¬eld signalling gears, relays and relays of electronic ï¬eld interface equipment/ object controller for interface with the ï¬eld signalling gears, maintenance terminal with VDUs, CPUs, keyboard, mouse & printers, operator panel interface, convertors, all external connections etc. (Qty. for SRX-36 months, for GRY-31 months & for HMR-30 months therefore qtys. are taken 97 station months) (Item Qty. Unit 'Month' stands for 'station Months').
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14441889.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 18:28
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 288800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections