Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for it Networking Infrastructure & other Peripherals Along with Round the Clock Operation of it Systems at Rcnk/Snp for a Period of 01 Year (As Per Scope of W...
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140741836
Notice Ref. No.: 06-RCNK-OPN-IT-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3375461.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 67500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for IT Networking Infrastructure & other peripherals along with round the clock Operation of IT systems at RCNK/SNP for a period of 01 Year (As per Scope of Work)
Round the Clock Operation & Maintenance for Inter-Net Server Room & FMS for all network switches and Networking RU Rake consisting of power system, Network switch, Audio system, Aruba Access Points, ADSL Modem router, bio metric attendance system as per scope of work. 2 2 12.00 Job 13778.75 165345.00 AT Par 165345.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3375461.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 17:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 67500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections