Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ips of Statcon Make for Three Years over Delhi Division.
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135203545
Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-M-T-AMC-092
Tender Value: ₹ 50045087.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 400200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of testing, checking and maintenance of Integrated Power Supply system complete mainly consisting of DC-DC Converter, 230/110V Transformer, Auto Change over panel, battery charger, CVT regulator, SMR, inverter manual switch, capacitor, diode, fuse trip indicator, push button, resistance, CT choke, shunt and socket, SM's panel, LD's, Air brake contactors etc. of different ratings. It includes preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all type of failures of the system for the preventive maintenance and failure rectiï¬cation . All the required components pertaining to the system will be supplied by the contractor. (109 Nos of IPS systems per month X 36 months= 3924 number-months)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 50045087.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTECSIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2026 21:05
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 400200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections