Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Tunnel Communication System Covering Ip Based Video Surveillance System, Public Address System, Emergency Communication System and Networking Ba...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142767098
Notice Ref. No.: KR-JK-ST-ITC-AMC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1021814961.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 20436300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Tunnel Communication System Covering IP Based Video Surveillance System, Public Address System, Emergency Communication system and Networking backbone system installed in Katra - Banihal section (at tunnels, bridges and stations) of Northern Railway, for a period of Five years.
Schedule A1- Maintenance of CCTV Cameras, Servers/NVR with associated softwares installed in various Tunnels, Bridges and stations of Northern Railway, for First year. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 66876348.42 AT Par 66876348.42
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1021814961.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : REASI
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 10:34
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20436300.00
Notice Documents
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections