Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Power Supply Systems of M/S. Statcon Electronics Make over Mysuru Division for 3 Years (15 Systems = Non Hmrdc Section -14 Systems & Hmrdc Sect...
Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026
Deadline: 13 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139960121
Notice Ref. No.: 01-SNT-MYS-2026-03
Tender Value: ₹ 7743947.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 154900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Power Supply Systems of M/s. Statcon Electronics make over Mysuru Division for 3 years (15 Systems = Non HMRDC Section -14 Systems & HMRDC Section - 01 System).
"Comprehensive AMC of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) systems of Statcon make at MYS, MNGT, BLKR, DRU, NVF, AJP, BBNH, STE, HLN, BLHI, KNVH, CMGR, HADI, and RNR stations. (For STE, HLN, BLHI, KNVH, CMGR, HADI and RNR stations CAMC will commence after the completion of warranty period) (14 Systems x 03 years) (Non HMRDC section)" [Per Unit = Per Quarter Year/ Station] 02 02 12.00 Quarters 43021.93 516263.16 AT Par 516263.16 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7743947.40
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 17:40
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 154900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections