Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Power Supply Systems of M/S Hbl Make over Mysuru Division for 3 Years (38 Systems= Hmrdc Section -03 Systems & Non- Hmrdc Section - 35 Systems)...
Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026
Deadline: 13 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139959911
Notice Ref. No.: 01-SNT-MYS-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 19494912.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 389900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Power Supply Systems of M/s HBL make over Mysuru Division for 3 years (38 Systems= HMRDC Section -03 Systems & Non- HMRDC Section - 35 Systems).
"Comprehensive AMC of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) systems of HBL make at THN, DVG, SMET, TTR, KMSI, ANF, SRF, TLGP, SLU, MSS, SPV, HVL, ASK-1, ASK-2, ADHL, MYK, KAG, BDVT, VNR, BVR, HHT, BGPA, CHKE, BAHI, THKU, BOMN, MOMU, BSN, CLI, TKE, CTA, AMC, AMSA, AP and AKK stations (Non -HMRDC section) (For AKK CAMC will commence after the completion of warranty period) (35 No's x 03 years)" [Per unit = Per Quarter Year/Station] 02 02 36.00 Quarters 42752.00 1539072.00 AT Par 1539072.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19494912.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 17:37
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 389900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections