Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Power Supply Systems of M/S. Amara Raja Make over Mysuru Division for 3 Years (45 Systems = Non- Hmrdc Section -36 Systems & Hmrdc Section -9 S...
Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026
Deadline: 13 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139959914
Notice Ref. No.: 01-SNT-MYS-2026-02
Tender Value: ₹ 20371024.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 407400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Power Supply Systems of M/s. Amara Raja make over Mysuru Division for 3 years (45 Systems = Non- HMRDC Section -36 Systems & HMRDC Section -9 Systems).
"Testing, checking, repairs/ replacements of various modules/Cards/ components of Integrated Power Supply Systems mainly consisting of DC-DC converters 230/110V transformer, auto-change over panel, battery charger, maintenance free batteries, CVT regular, invertors, manual switch, capacitor, diodes, fuse, trip indicator, push button, resistance CT, Choke shunt & socket, etc of different ratings as per technical speciï¬cations (Amar Raja make) at KDO, NTW, CMNR, JRU-1, JRU- 2, KRVL, SHYP, SHV, HSD, RGI, HLK, HLV, MBBC, RDI, MYS, AVC-1, AVC-2, RRB-1, RRB-2, NHY, S, PANP, BDRL, TLGI, HPHI, BEHI, HRR-1, HRR-2, KMPS, DAD, HVR-1, HVR-2, BLGA-1, BLGA-2, BYD Stations and ASK-BVR IB(For ASK-BVR IB CAMC will commence after the completion of warranty period) (36 Systems x 03 years) (Non HMRDC section)" [Per Unit = Per Quarter year/ Station] 02 02 108.00 Quarters 37724.12 4074204.96 AT Par 4074204.96 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20371024.80
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 17:38
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 407400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections