Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply System of Make Electric Industries Installed over the Izzatnagar Division of Ner for 3 Years
Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125553707
Notice Ref. No.: N_16_2_OT_25-26_15
Tender Value: ₹ 3300535.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 66000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract including of replacement/ servicing of various cards/ modules of IPS of make - Electric Industries. This includes the preventive maintenance, attending and rectiï¬cation of failures during emergency. This AMC includes replacement/ repairing of all types of defective cards/ modules during AMC period as per terms and condition of AMC. (11 sets for 3 years = 11 x 3 = 33 sets) Actual unit is per unit per year
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3300535.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/09/2025 18:08
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 66000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections