Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System of Statcon Make Installed in See Division for a Period of Three Years.
Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025
Deadline: 11 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130797317
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-ST-25-26-15
Tender Value: ₹ 14538126.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 222700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) system of STATCON make installed at various Stations/IBH/LC gates in Sonpur Division for period of 3 years. It includes preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all types of failures of the system including repair and replacement of defective card/ modules/ sub-system/ components/ parts either in hardware or software of any other form involved for safe, reliable and trouble free functioning of the Integrated Power Supply System installed at Stations/IBH/LC gate. The contractor will supply and transport all required components/ module pertaining to the System maintenance, Checking, Testing and replacement of all module/cards of IPS sets installed at various Stations/IBH/LC gates. Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) system of STATCON make installed at various Stations/IBH/LC gate in Sonpur Division for 3 years. List is attached at Annexure-I (Note: Unit "Number-Month" should be understood as "System-Month") 2 2 84.00 Number- Month 9762.54 820053.36 AT Par 820053.36 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 14538126.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 17:39
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 222700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections