Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System of M/S Statcon Electronics Installed in Ctp-14 Section (Dern-Rejn) under Jurisdiction of Dfccil/Noida for a Period Of....
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146528123
Notice Ref. No.: CGM-NDA-CAMC-IPS-SIG-26-R
Tender Value: ₹ 9153440.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 183100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System of M/s Statcon Electronics installed in CTP-14 Section (DERN-REJN) under jurisdiction of DFCCIL/Noida for a period of 36 months.
Total work related to Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System of M/s Statcon Electronics installed in CTP-14 Section (DERN-REJN) under jurisdiction of DFCCIL/Noida for a period of 36 months that includes the cost of required service Engineers of OEM.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 9153440.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NOIDA SNT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 13:13
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 183100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections