Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Passenger Information System at Vglj & Daa Station of Jhansi Division.(For Three Years)
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144387544
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-W-57-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2574115.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 51500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of Single Line Single face Train arrival/ departure display boards. (09 NOS.*36 MONTHS), (UNIT: Month = Per Qty Per Month). 2 S01 900.00 Month 838.25 754425.00 AT Par 754425.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2574115.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSOL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 17:01
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 51500.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022ACS-3AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-PolicyCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
Annexure-VandAnnexure-V_A_.pdf
DIPPtendercondition30.05.2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections