Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Passenger Information System of Make Infosoft Digital Design and Service Pvt. Ltd. Installed at Bem, Khh, Bhi, Lku, Kpv and Rmr Stations of Rdso...
Posting Date: 30 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142368411
Notice Ref. No.: N_16_2_OT_26-27_04
Tender Value: ₹ 5149346.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 103000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Passenger Information System of Make Infosoft Digital Design and Service Pvt. Ltd. installed at BEM, KHH, BHI, LKU, KPV and RMR stations of RDSO specification No. RDSO/ SPN/ TC/ 108/ 2019 of Izzatnagar Division for Five Years
Comprehensive AMC of Central Data Controller (CDC) along with relevant software and hardware, Input and output devices, UPS and rack complete including Central Data Switch (CDS) as per RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/ TC/ 108/ 2019 Rev. 0.0 or latest. As per Technical specification attached (For 5 Years) (Actual unit per set per month) 02 A02 867.00 Month 166.91 144710.97 AT Par 144710.97
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5149346.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 18:58
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 103000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections