Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Passenger Information System (Ipis Make M/S Dat Informatics Pvt. Ltd.) Consisting of Train Information Display Boards (Tib), Coach Guidance Displ...
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135507911
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSnTTele2026-Single-2
Tender Value: ₹ 1922099.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 38500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Passenger Information System (IPIS make M/s Dat Informatics Pvt. Ltd.) consisting of Train Information Display Boards (TIB), Coach Guidance Display Board (CGDB) and Coach at a Glance Display Board (AGDB) installed at Patna Sahib (PNC) stations for a period of 03 years under Danapur division
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 5 line Train Information Display Boards (single face) as per RDSO spec no. RDSO/SPN/TC/61/2012 Rev. 3 or latest. (Qty- 1 X 36= 36 months) 2 a 2592.00 Month 516.11 1337757.12 AT Par 1337757.12 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1922099.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2026 16:08
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 38500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections