Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Gate Bipolar Transistor (Igbt) Based 1600Hp 3-Phase Propulsion System (M/S Medha Make) for the Period of Eleven Months.
Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025
Deadline: 18 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121709752
Notice Ref. No.: KR-M-2025-E54040
Tender Value: ₹ 3897454.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 78000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract for IGBT based 1600 HP 3 Phase Diesel Eletric Multiple Unit (DEMU) Two nos engines 1 2 1.00 Lumpsum 2000000.00 2000000.00 AT Par 2000000.00 Rs. Description:- Procurement of spares/service for maintenance will be as and when required. Rate of the spare parts/Service for sub-assemblies will be as per prevailing price list of OEMs. (Firm must submit latest OEM price list/Service charges with the offer).
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3897454.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2025 16:13
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 78000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections