Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Igbt Based 3-Phase Propulsion System for Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit (Memu) (Overhead and under Slung) for a Period of Two Years through Oem Ms Medh...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134511667
Notice Ref. No.: Mech-04-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 67353035.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 486800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for IGBT based 3-Phase Propulsion System for Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit (MEMU) (overhead and under slung) for a period of two years through OEM Ms MEDHA Servo Drives Pvt. Ltd
Annual Maintenance Contract for IGBT based 3-Phase Propulsion System for MEDHA Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit (MEMU) over head for two years. Basic Unit: (01DMC + 03TC) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Annual Maintenance Contract for IGBT based 3-Phase Propulsion System for MEDHA Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit (MEMU) Under slug type for two years. Basic Unit: (01DMC +03TC) (Unit:- Per Basic Unit per Month) 12298955.52 01 02 96.00 Numbers 128114.12 12298955.52 AT Par 12298955.52 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 67353035.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDME
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2026 15:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 486800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections