Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hydraulic System, Transmission System, Air Intake Arrangement and Control Cubicle of Spart/Spj with Oem on Single Tender Basis under Sse(Ts)/Spj for 03 Yea...
Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025
Deadline: 10 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126549386
Notice Ref. No.: M-TS-AMC-SAN-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 10714921.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 203600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hydraulic System, Transmission System, Air Intake Arrangement and Control Cubicle of SPART/SPJ with OEM on Single Tender Basis under SSE(TS)/SPJ for 03 years.
AMC Charges for 1st Year Quarterly Visits 02 02 4.00 Numbers 155760.00 623040.00 AT Par 623040.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 10714921.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/09/2025 14:44
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 203600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections