Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hydraulic and Pneumatic Systems (All Systems Except Main Engine & Sli System) of 140 Ton Bd Crane Located at Nbq & Rpan Depot for a Period of 03 (Three) Y...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539952
Notice Ref. No.: M-RNY-140T-HYD-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3564654.48
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hydraulic and Pneumatic Systems (All systems except Main Engine & SLI System) of 140 Ton BD Crane located at NBQ & RPAN Depot for a period of 03 (three) years through OEM/Authorised Delear from the date of commencement of work.
Service Charges for Quarterly CAMC visits of Hydraulic and Pneumatic Systems of 140 T BD Cranes at NBQ and RPAN (Including GST)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3564654.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 17:45
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections