Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hvac System ...

The NAVA RAIPUR ATAL NAGAR VIKAS PRADHIKARAN (NRANVP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hvac System Installed in Commercial Complex and Retail Complex Buildings at Sector 21 of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist- Raipur (C.G.).(1St Call) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 184859 | Ref ID: 137065062). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5972476.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hvac System Installed in Commercial Complex and Retail Complex Buildings at Sector 21 of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist- Raipur (C.G.).(1St Call) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hvac System Installed in Commercial Complex and Retail Complex Buildings at Sector 21 of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist- Raipur (C.G.).(1St Call) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hvac System Installed in Commercial Complex and Retail Complex Buildings at Sector 21 of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist- Raipur (C.G.).(1St Call)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137065062

Notice Ref. No.: 184859

Tender Value: ₹ 5972476.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Hvac System Installed In Commercial Complex And Retail Complex Buildings At Sector 21 Of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist- Raipur (C.G.).(1St Call)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 90
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 36.00
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Dnit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 3 Feb, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 10 Mar, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 11 Mar, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 11 Mar, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 6d 14h 2m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections