Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hot Axle Bo...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hot Axle Box Detection Systems (Habd's) Located at Different Sections of Agra Division. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGC-M-AMC-HABD-2026 | Ref ID: 136340172). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7075280.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141500.00.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hot Axle Box Detection Systems (Habd's) Located at Different Sections of Agra Division.

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136340172

Notice Ref. No.: AGC-M-AMC-HABD-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7075280.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 141500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data centre based cloud application, Intelligent FieldDevicesand Communication Charges with ultimate role based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc, Data storage and 24X7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS Gateway base alerts and control and unlimited department access. 2 NS2 9.00 Numbers 46968.96 422720.64 AT Par 422720.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 7075280.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CNW
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/02/2026 13:19
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 141500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections