Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hot Axle Box Detection (Habd) System (Except Pyro and Proximity Sensor) Installed at 04 Locations, Bnw-Re, Hmh-Sog, Lgh-Plc and Cur-Sdlp of Bikaner Divisi...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025
Deadline: 18 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113811240
Notice Ref. No.: 11-Mech-Cnw-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 2507311.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 50200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hot Axle Box Detection (HABD) system (except pyro and proximity sensor) installed at 04 locations, BNW-RE, HMH-SOG, LGH-PLC and CUR-SDLP of Bikaner Division for a period of three years on single tender basis.
Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application, Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with unlimited role-based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24 X 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway-based alerts and control and unlimited 2 2 4.00 Numbers 7752.60 31010.40 AT Par 31010.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2507311.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2025 18:36
Period Of Completion : 36 Days
Bidding Start Date : 04/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections