Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hitachi Make Electronic Interlocking Systems Installed at Pgl, Tbn, Crk & Kkn Station in Et-Knw Section of Bhopal Division for a Period of 36 Months.
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135508333
Notice Ref. No.: BPLNWKS2025-26SIGAMC05
Tender Value: ₹ 10194946.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 201000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Description of item
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 10194946.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT SIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2026 12:13
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 201000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections