Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Hitachi Make Electronic Interlocking at 04 Stations (Kwj, Hsq, Pja & Sqr) over Firozpur Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145730657
Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-28-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 10449555.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 209000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of M/s Hitachi Rail STS India Private Ltd. make installed at 4 nos. of stations {Pajian (PJA), Sultanpur (SQR), Khojewala (KWJ) and Hussainpur (HSQ)} on Firozpur-Jalandhar city section of Firozpur division. It includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub- systems/modules/parts/components, CPUs, all requisite cards of EI system, I/O cards, Power supply cards, and MLK related hardware, VCOR relay and OCs (if any), maintenance terminal with CPU, VDUs, keyboard, mouse & printers, operator panel interface, convertors, all external connections etc. (4 Nos. EI system for one month. Hence Qty. taken 144 Nos. for 36 months.)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10449555.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 17:33
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 209000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections