Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hbl Make Ips System in Dhanbad Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805516
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-10-Sig-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 27861360.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 557200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract for HBL Make IPS for Routine Maintenance, testing, normal repair, breakdown repairs, replacement of various modules/ components of IPS system provided at various stations/LC gates as per annexure 'A'. The various modules i.e. FRBC SPR panel, Status monitoring panel, DC - DC Converters, inverters, transformers, cvT regulator, SPD/LPD and auto changeover panel and other components, The AI JC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all the parts or components whether consumables or otherwise required To put right the system. For Three Years.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 27861360.12
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 18:10
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 557200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections