Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hardware an...

The SOUTHERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF A P LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hardware and Software of Ibm Servers, Storage and Associated Network Switches, Lenovo Servers at Data Centre Tirupati in Apspdcl, Corporate Office, Tirupa... in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 844773 | Ref ID: 126337175). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 740000.00.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hardware and Software of Ibm Servers, Storage and Associated Network Switches, Lenovo Servers at Data Centre Tirupati in Apspdcl, Corporate Office, Tirupa...

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126337175

Notice Ref. No.: SIP NO 12/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 37000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 740000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hardware and Software of Ibm Servers, Storage and Associated Network Switches, Lenovo Servers at Data Centre Tirupati in Apspdcl, Corporate Office, Tirupati
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 3, 70, 00, 000
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 15/09/2025 11:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 29/09/2025 12:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections