Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Gg Tronics Make Digital Axle Counters over Ambala Division for Three Years
Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132671139
Notice Ref. No.: OT-32-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 34861412.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 324300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter (HASSDAC) of G.G.Tronics make installed over Ambala Division. This work includes p r e v e n t i v e maintenance, testing, checking, repair/replacement of all defective cards/modules/subsystems/parts of all hardware and peripheral equipments as per scope of work. (Qty. 52 sets per month x 36 Months = 1872 sets ) & (Item Qty. Unit 'Month' stands for 'Set Months')" 02 02 1476.00 Month 6830.58 10081936.08 AT Par 10081936.08
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34861412.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2025 17:58
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 324300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections