Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of G. G. Tronics Make Hassdac (High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counters ) for 02 Years over Bikaner Division
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392921
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-BKN-25-26-42R
Tender Value: ₹ 19171973.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 383400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of HASSDAC ( High Availability Single Section Digital Axle counter ) System of G. G. Tronics make for 02 years over Bikaner Division as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/SPN/177/2012 (Version 3.0 or latest). It includes periodical inspection/maintenance(monthly), repair/replacement and Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of HASSDAC ( High Availability Single Section Digital Axle counter ) System of G. G. Tronics make for 02 years over Bikaner Division as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/SPN/177/2012 (Version 3.0 or latest). It includes periodical inspection/maintenance(monthly), repair/replacement and upkeeping of hardware, software & equipment of G G Tronic make HASSDAC and attending to partial system failure/total system failure. The required cards/components pertaining in the system will be catered by contractor as part of the Maintenance Contract. of hardware, software & equipment of G G Tronic make HASSDAC and attending to partial system failure/total system failure. The required cards/components pertaining in the system will be catered by contractor as part of the Maintenance Contract.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19171973.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECH SIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 19:21
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 383400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections