Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Frauscher Make Multi Section Digital Axle Counters Jamuna Bridge- Tundla Section & Idgah- Bayana Section of Agra Division for a Period of 03 Years.
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145409632
Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-2026-25
Tender Value: ₹ 26929119.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 538600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Digital Axle Counter System including repairing /replacement of all defective cards/modules, line veriï¬cation box and reset box either hardware or software of Digital Axle Counter System preventive Maintenance and attending failure during emergency for 208 Nos. Detection Points (DP) installed at PTLI, MIQ, KLB & FTS in IDH- BXN Section under SSE/SIG/AGC and ETUE-TDL ( South Line), ETUE-MTI, ETUE-KBP (UP& DN), KBP- CHLR (UP & DN) & CHLR-JAB ( UP & DN) in JAB-TDL Section under SSE/SIG/IDH. (For 1st year) (Unit to be read as DP Month (i.e. No's.) rate per month per DP) (208 DP*12 Months=2496 No's) 02 NS02 2496.00 Numbers 3596.30 8976364.80 AT Par 8976364.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26929119.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGRA DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 17:39
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 538600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections