Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Four Number of Automatic Axle Box Temperature Recording System (Habd) Installed at Kon (Up & Down), Kdu & Pmk with Oem for a Period of 3 Years
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137757717
Notice Ref. No.: Mechl-MDU-CAMC-HABDKON-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2313554.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 46300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data centre based cloud application. Intelligent ï¬eld devices and communication charges with unlimited role-based access from anywhere over internet browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. data storage and 24 x 7 Tier III hosted data centre management, SIM charges, SMS gateway-based alerts and control and unlimited department access [Including GST]. 2 2 4.00 Numbers 7982.00 31928.00 AT Par 31928.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2313554.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 17:38
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3600.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 46300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections