Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Four Number of Automatic Axle Box Temperature Recording System (Habd) Installed at Vpj(Up & Down), Tmq(Up) & Mnm with Oem for a Period of 3 Years
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137078275
Notice Ref. No.: Mechl-MDU-AMC-HABD-25
Tender Value: ₹ 2614652.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 52300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data center based cloud application. Intelligent ï¬eld devices and communication charges with unlimited role based access from anywhere over internet browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24 x 7 Tier III hosted data center management, SIM charges, SMS gateway based alerts and control and unlimited department access. (for all 4 site) [including GST] 2 2 4.00 Numbers 7982.00 31928.00 AT Par 31928.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2614652.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 18:28
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3600.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 52300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections