Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Epabx Interc...

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Epabx Intercom System Installed in Ces Office Complex Including Telephone Cabling and Telephone Instruments for a Period of One Year 2024 25 in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APWD_18498_1 | Ref ID: 118531779). The estimated tender value is ₹ 268580, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5372.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Epabx Intercom System Installed in Ces Office Complex Including Telephone Cabling and Telephone Instruments for a Period of One Year 2024 25

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118531779

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.08/NIT/WSD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 268580

Tender EMD: ₹ 5372

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of EPABX intercom system installed in CEs Office Complex including telephone cabling and telephone instruments for a period of one year 2024 25
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 372
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 68, 580
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections