Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking(Ei) Systems of Make-Siemens Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd. at 07 Stations over Chakradharpur Division.
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025
Deadline: 06 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122731622
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CKP-T-25-26-42
Tender Value: ₹ 35802762.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 329000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking(EI) Systems for the following 07 (Seven) stations:
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 35802762.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2025 16:01
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 329000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections