Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic I...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking Systems (M/S Siemens Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd) Installed in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway for a Period of Two Years. in Sonepur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SandT-SEE-E-ST-25-26-17 | Ref ID: 131756289). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45488719.32, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 377500.00.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking Systems (M/S Siemens Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd) Installed in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway for a Period of Two Years.

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131756289

Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-ST-25-26-17

Tender Value: ₹ 45488719.32

Tender EMD: ₹ 377500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System (M/s Siemens Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd) installed at 24 stations of SEE division This includes periodic preventive maintenance, checking, replacement/repairing of defective cards/modules etc, attending & rectification of all type of failure on emergency basis. For preventive maintenance & failure rectification of entire system, all required components & materials pertaining to the system will be supplied & transported to the site by the contractor.The computers for VDU & maintenance console, operating panel, UPS of VDU & maintenance console are also covered under AMC. (i) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System (M/s Siemens Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd) installed at 19 stations of SEE division i.e NAZJ, UJP, RD, TUR, KHI, GRL, BNR, SAI, PAROO, CKRD, VPDA, MOG, NNNL, SPP, MNO, SDG, DES, CSR & AYRN stations for 02 years. ( Total months of AMC of 19 systems = 412 months) (Details attached as Annexure-I)(Note: Unit "Number-Month" should be understood as "System-Month") 2 2 48.00 Number- Month 107925.93 5180444.64 AT Par 5180444.64 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 45488719.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 18:38
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 377500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections