Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking System of M/S Medha Make at 10 Stations of Ambala Division for Period of Three Years.
Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132671132
Notice Ref. No.: OT-31-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 25100548.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 275500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking Systems of MEDHA make installed at 10 stations of Ambala division for FIRST year. It includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub-systems/modules/parts/components like CPUs, all requisite cards of EI system, interface equipment with ï¬eld signalling gears, Object Controllers (if available), relays and relays of electronic ï¬eld interface equipment for interface with the ï¬eld signalling gears, maintenance terminal with display, UPS, keyboard, mouse & printer, operator panel interface, convertors, all external connections etc. All the required components (Hardware/Software) pertaining to the system will be supplied by the contractor to keep the system in proper working condition. (Qty. 10 stations per month X 12 Months = 120 for 12 months) & (unit 'Month' stands for 'Station Month'). " 02 02 120.00 Month 69700.92 8364110.40 AT Par 8364110.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25100548.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2025 17:56
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 275500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections