Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System of Kyosan Make for a Period of Three Years of Five Stations (Bhandu Moti Dau, Katariya, Bajana, Surbari and Samakhiyali Stat...
Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130914468
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig17of25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 31946067.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 309700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System of KYOSAN make for a period of three years of Five stations (BHANDU MOTI DAU, KATARIYA, BAJANA, SURBARI and SAMAKHIYALI Stations) of Ahmedabad Division.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of Electronic Interlocking system at BHANDU MOTI DAU, KATARIYA and BAJANA stations of Ahmedabad Division consisting of KYOSAN make central Processor unit, Power supply PCBs, Input/output boards, Vital cut off relay (VCoR) and other KYOSAN make Electronic Interlocking related hardware components like connectors, terminals, etc, . It includes rectiï¬cation of defective cards and attending to emergencies where Railway is unable to rectify defects of EI. The required cards/components pertaining in the system will be catered by the contractor as part of the Maintenance Contract. 2 2 72.00 Per station per year 224231.83 16144691.76 AT Par 16144691.76
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31946067.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 13:02
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 309700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections