Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System of Hitachi Rail Sts Make Installed at Reasi, Bakkal, Dugga, Sawalkote, Sangaldan, Sumber and Khari Stations in Katra (Svdk)....
Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025
Deadline: 15 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132671227
Notice Ref. No.: KR-JK-ST-EI-AMC-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 34043688.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 320200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System of Hitachi Rail STS Make installed at Reasi, Bakkal, Dugga, Sawalkote, Sangaldan, Sumber and Khari Stations in Katra (SVDK) - Banihal (BAHL) section of Northern Railway, for a period of Five years
AMC rate for 1st Year. 2 1002 7.00 Station 876271.00 6133897.00 AT Par 6133897.00 Description:- AMC Rate for 2nd Year. 3 1003 7.00 Station 963898.00 6747286.00 AT Par 6747286.00 Description:- AMC Rate for 3rd Year 4 1004 7.00 Station 1060288.0 0 7422016.00 AT Par 7422016.00 Description:- AMC Rate for 4th Year. 5 1005 7.00 Station 1166317.0 0 8164219.00 AT Par 8164219.00 Description:- AMC Rate for 5th Year.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 34043688.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : REASI
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2025 17:48
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 320200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections