Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking System (Ei) of Hitachi Make at 7 Stations (Msb, Vlcy, Gi, Skl, Pel, Nyp and Ng) and 2 Auto Sections (Tnp-Tvt and Tvt-Enr )In Chenn...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144868702
Notice Ref. No.: M-SG-2026-522-AMC_Hi_9EI
Tender Value: ₹ 25629005.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 512600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for Electronic Interlocking system (EI) of Hitachi make at 7 stations (MSB, VLCY, GI, SKL, PEL, NYP and NG) and 2 Auto Sections (TNP-TVT and TVT-ENR )in Chennai Division for 3 years.
CAMC for EI system at MSB for first year 2 2 1.00 Station 1736383.8 3 1736383.83 AT Par 1736383.83 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 25629005.66
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 15:57
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 512600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections