Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking of Kyosan Make Installed at Bno-Jom (10 Stn), Rt, Kai, Bom, Rkz (04 Stn), Mbt-Jsm (09 Stn) Stations of Jodhpur Division of Nw Railw...
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144507665
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-JU-11-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 93022586.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 1860500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of Electronic Interlocking of Kyosan make installed at BNO-JOM (10 stn), RT, KAI, BOM, RKZ (04 Stn), MBT-JSM (09 Stn) stations of Jodhpur Division of NW Railway.
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of Electronic Interlocking of Kyosan make installed at various stations of Jodhpur Division as per RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/192/ 2005 or latest. This includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all subsystems like CPUs and all the requisite cards of the EI system, interface equipments with ï¬eld signalling gears, and relay of electronic ï¬eld interface equipment for interface with the ï¬eld signalling gears, maintenance terminal with CPUs, keyboard, UPS & printer, operator panel interface etc. The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all parts or equipment's whether consumable or otherwise required to put right the system.13 Stn X 36 Months = 468 months, 10 Stn X 30 Months =300 months
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 93022586.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 17:12
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1860500.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
AdvancecorrectionsliptoGCC2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections