Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System of M/S Kyosan Make at 09 Stations (Cod, Biya, Spak, Llst, Mdwi, Bmws, Khut, Nri & Kwp ) for One Years of Jaipur Division.
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 27 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137032139
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-JP-37-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 13215906.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 216100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking (EI) of Kyosan make at COD, BIYA, SPAK, LLST, MDWI, BMWS, KHUT and NRI station (Total 08 stations) of Jaipur Division as per RDSO Speciï¬cation no . RDSO/SPN/192/2005 or latest. This includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub systems like CPUs and all the requisite cards of the EI system, interface equipments with ï¬eld signalling gears, relay of electronic ï¬led interface with the ï¬led signalling gears, maintenance terminal with CPUs, keyboard, UPS and printer, Operator panel interface etc. The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all parts of equipments whether consumable or otherwise required to put right the system. For One Years. (1 No.=Unit may be read as Per Month x Per Stations). Total Qty.= 12 Months x 8 Stations = 96) 02 NS 02 12.00 Numbers 208443.00 2501316.00 AT Par 2501316.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13215906.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 13:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 216100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections