Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Eldyne Make (Multi Section Digital Axle Counter) Msdac over Moradabad Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144877002
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AMC-Eldyne-MSDAC-MB-2
Tender Value: ₹ 10453460.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 209100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenace Contract of Digital Axle Counter System including repair/replacement of all defective cards/modules, line veriï¬cation box and reset box either hardware or software of Digital Axle Counter System preventive maintenance and attending failure during emergency basis for the entire set of MSDAC System.All the required components and materials pertaining to the system, will be supplied and transported to the site by the contractor.(Total 93 DPsX36 Month=3348) in Moradabad Division) Unit to be read as DP Month (i.e.No's.) rate per month per DP)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10453460.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 11:21
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 209100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections