Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ei Systems for Signalling Circuit in Pnkd-Bdn Section of Parayagraj Division for a Period of Thirty Six Months.
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142765019
Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-Sig-202-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 64717691.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 1294400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Anaual Maintenance contract of interlocking ( EI) system consisting of Microlock II, central processing unit, Power Supply input/output board, vital cut off relay ( VCOR) and Mictolock II related hardware & components for Auto block East & West housed in a single SER/ECU of a station. Note 1:-This Excludes MLK System for station signalling. Note2:- In case AutoBlock East or Auto Block West have to be taken separately then their quantity will be considered as "0.5" units. ( Station details as per Annexure-A), [11 set of Auto Block & 01 Set= 1 Auto Block East+01 Auto Block West] x 36 Months = 396 set Auto Block- Months), (Unit Rate/ Month= Rs.56131.47), (Here Unit Per Station Per Month =Per Auto Block Set). (Inspection By Consignee) 2 NS 1008.00 Per Station per Month 42152.41 42489629.28 AT Par 42489629.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 64717691.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/CNB
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 16:25
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1294400.00
Notice Documents
1.TenderDocument-202pdf_compressed.pdf
3.RB-LastestCompressCorrectionSlip-for-ACS-01to11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections