Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ei Systems for Signaling Circuits of Lscs & Auto Blocks in Kaurara - Ghaziabad Section of Pryj Division for a Period of 36 Months.
Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025
Deadline: 07 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113203107
Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-SIG-416-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 89302862.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 596500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive AMC of interlocking EI system consisting of Micro lock -II central processing unit, Power Supply, input/output board, vital cut off relay ( VCOR) & Micro lock-II related hardware & components for Auto Block East & West housed in a single SER/ECU of a station. Note1:- This excludes MLK System for station signalling.Note2:- In case Auto Block East or AutoBlock West have to be taken separately then their quantity will be considered as "0.5" units. ( AutoBlock details are as per Annexure-I), [28 set of Auto Block & 01 Set= 1 Auto Block East+01 Auto Block West] x 36 Months = 1008 set Auto Block- Months), (Here Unit Per Station =Per Auto Block Set). Insp. By Consignee 2 NS 1296.00 Per Station per Month 32525.01 42152412.96 AT Par 42152412.96
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 89302862.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SDSTE/ALJN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2025 16:22
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 596500.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureAEmployeedRlyEngg..pdf
TenderDoc27pageLATESTUpdt..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections