Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ei Systems of M/S Medha Servo Drives Private Limited Make at 5 (Five) Stations (Chz, Wl, Jptn A/C, Mvh, Rdm Bp/C)) in Sc Division for a Period of Four (4) Yea...
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134102837
Notice Ref. No.: C_SG_36_587
Tender Value: ₹ 30606289.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 303000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for EI systems of M/s Medha servo Drives Private Limited make at 5 (Five) stations (CHZ, WL, JPTN A/C, MVH, RDM BP/C)) in SC division for a period of four (4) years.
Comprehensive AMC for two years (1st and 2nd year) for 5 stations S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Comprehensive AMC for 3rd year for 5 stations 7921627.80 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 7921627.80 AT Par 7921627.80 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 30606289.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 12:29
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2026 15:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 303000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections