Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ei of Siemen...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ei of Siemens Make for 3 (Three) Years over Mb Division in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55-AMC-Siemens-EI-MB-24-2 | Ref ID: 116931164). The estimated tender value is ₹ 51071100.99, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 405400.00.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ei of Siemens Make for 3 (Three) Years over Mb Division

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116931164

Notice Ref. No.: 55-AMC-Siemens-EI-MB-24-2

Tender Value: ₹ 51071100.99

Tender EMD: ₹ 405400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronics Systems (Make M/s Siemens Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd.) installed at MNDR station. It includes monthly routine preventive maintenance of installed Electronics Systems, maintenance terminals, attending to partial system failures / total system failures & up keeping of hardware, software and complete peripheral including interface equipment with field gears as required for maintenance. The required cards / components pertaining in the system will be catered by contractor as part of the Maintenance Contract with his own cost. 02 02 36.00 Per Station per Month 69579.16 2504849.64 AT Par 2504849.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 51071100.99
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/03/2025 17:59
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 405400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections