Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Efftronics Make Ufsbi System (Ssbpac(D)) Installed in Sonpur Division of Ec. Railway for 2 Years.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 01 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142826885
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-ST-26-27-12
Tender Value: ₹ 7028825.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 140600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Micro processor based SSBPAC(D) Block Instrument with Station Master Block Panel installed in Sonpur divison for two years. Note:-This work involves Comprehensive maintenance, testing, checking, repairing/ replacement of defective modules/ cards/ components/subsystem/part of hardware and peripheral equipments of Block panel & universal fail safe block interface (UFSBI make) installed for one block section. This includes periodic preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all types of failures of the system for the preventive maintenance and failure rectiï¬cation. All required components pertaining to the system will be supplied and tranported to the site by the contractor. (Note: Unit "Per Station per Month" should be understood as "System-Month") (No of sets/system for AMC= 18 sets )(list is attached at Annexure-A)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 7028825.76
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 19:29
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 140600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
T-26-27-12FullNotice-AMCofEfftronicsmakeUFSBISSBPACD.pdf
T-26-27-12TenderDocument-AMCofEfftronicsmakeUFSBISSBPACD.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections