Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: "Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Dynamic Wheel Balancing Machine (Capacity 3000 Kg, Make-Abro) for 05 Years, Quarterly Basis at Carriage Repair Workshop, Harnaut through Open Tender.
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141564218
Notice Ref. No.: CW-HRT-ME-CAMC-DW-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 1588724.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 31800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC of 1st Year (Including GST) 1 Year= 04 Quarter 2 2 4.00 Numbers 72134.58 288538.32 AT Par 288538.32 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1588724.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 16:23
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections