Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ductable Air...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ductable Air-Conditioning Package Unit (Make: Hitachi) of Capacity 8.5 Tr- 2 Nos at Mbb Relay Room for Three (03) Years. in Sealdah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELEG-OT-1338-2026-27 | Ref ID: 143596574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 510520.08, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10200.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ductable Air-Conditioning Package Unit (Make: Hitachi) of Capacity 8.5 Tr- 2 Nos at Mbb Relay Room for Three (03) Years.

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143596574

Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1338-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 510520.08

Tender EMD: ₹ 10200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of Ductable Air-conditioning Package unit of capacity 8.5 TR- 2 nos(Make- Hitachi) alongwith air handling unit(AHU)-2 nos, electrical control unit with timer-2nos and 3Ph DOL starter-2nos( repair/replacement of any parts as and when required) complete with all accessories for 1st year at MBB Relay Room. (1job=Maintenance work of 21.25 HP unit per month) 2 2 12.00 Job 14170.12 170041.44 AT Par 170041.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 510520.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE/G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 12:06
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections